VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES

                             KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SRI GANGANAGAR

 

                             COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19 (w.e.f. 01/04/18)

 

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

IN-CHARGE/MEMBERS

Signature I/C & Members.

 

1

ACADEMICS

MR. HARJIT SINGH, I/C 

 

 

MR. TARA CHAND SUTHAR

 

 

MRS. MANJU GARG

 

 

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

ADMISSION

MR. OM PRAKASH, I/C      

 

 

MS. MANDEEP KAUR,

 

 

MR. RAJENDRA PRASAD MEENA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

CCA

MRS. INDERJEET KAUR, I/C

 

 

MRS. NIVEDITA ARORA

 

 

MR. TILAK RAJ I/C

 

 

MR. BRIJESH TALWAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

TIME - TABLE

MR. MANOJ KUMAR SAIN, I/C

 

 

MR. RAJNEESH KUMAR ARORA

 

 

MR. PURAN CHAND

 

 

MRS. TAJINDER KAUR, I/C

 

 

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

EXAMINATION     

 

 

MR. LICHHMAN RAM, I/C

 

 

 

 

MR. TILAK RAJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

C.B.S.E              

MR.R.K.SHARMA, I/C

 

 

MR. OM PRAKASH

 

 

MR. LICHHMAN RAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

DISCIPLINE

MR. HARJIT SINGH, I/C

 

 

MR. TARA CHAND SUTHAR

 

 

MR. NAGENDRA BHUSHAN

 

 

MRS. INDERJEET KAUR

 

 

MRS. MANDEEP KAUR

 

 

MRS MANJU GARG

 

 

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

PURCHASE

MR HARJIT SINGH                 

 

 

MR. HERBHAJAN MEENA

 

 

MR LICHHMAN RAM

 

 

MR. TARA CHAND SUTHAR

 

 

MR. PURAN CHAND

 

 

CONCERNED STOCK HOLDER

 

 

MR. RAJESH PAREEK, UDC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

M & R-VIDYALAYA

MR. TARA CHAND SUTHAR, I/C

 

 

 

 

MR. BAL RAM

 

 

MR. PURAN CHAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

FIRST AID

MRS. BANTI BHATIA, I/C

 

 

MR. NAGENDRA BHUSHAN

 

 

MRS. TAJINDER KAUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

SCOUT & GUIDE ,              CUB & BULBUL

MR. BALRAM, I/C     

 

 

MRS. NIVEDITA ARORA

 

 

MRS. TAJINDER KAUR

 

 

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

CLEANLINESS

MR. RAJENDRA PRASAD MEENA, I/C

 

 

MR. DESH RAJ

 

 

MR. MAHAVEER PRASAD

 

 

MRS. SUMAN LATA

 

 

MR. LALMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

SECURITY

MR. HARJIT SINGH, I/C

 

 

MR. PAWAN KUMAR

 

 

MR. LICHHMAN RAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

GARDENING

MRS. MANDEEP KAUR, I/C

 

 

MR. DALIP CHOUDHARY

 

 

MRS. NIVEDITA ARORA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

ECO- NATURE CLUB

MR GURMALE , I/C

 

 

 

 

MR. DALIP CHOUDHARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

BEAUTIFICATION

MR. GURMALE, I/C

 

 

MR. TARACHAND SUTHAR

 

 

MR  MAHAVEER PARSAD.

 

 

MRS. NIVEDITA ARORA

 

 

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

LIBRARY

MR. MAHAVEER PRASAD, I/C

 

 

MR. HARJIT SINGH

 

 

MR. MANOJ KUMAR SAIN

 

 

MR. HERBHAJAN MEENA

 

 

MR. TARA CHAND SUTHAR

 

 

MR. BRIJESH TALWAR I/C PRIMARY

 

 

MRS. TAJINDER KAUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

EXCURSION

MR. HARJIT SINGH, I/C

 

 

MR. MANOJ KUMAR SAIN

 

 

MR. PAWAN KUMAR

 

 

MR. ATUL GARG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

FURNITURE

MR. HARJIT SINGH, I/C

 

 

MR. HERBHAJAN MEENA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

MAINTENANCE-        VIDYALAYA CAMPUS

MR. NAGENDRA BHUSHAN, I/C

 

 

 

 

MR. LICHHMAN RAM

 

 

MR LALMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

HINDI RAJBHASHA

MR. HERBHAJAN MEENA, I/C

 

 

 

 

MR. LICHHMAN RAM

 

 

MRS. SANGITA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

MR. MANOJ KUMAR SAIN I/C

 

 

MRS. MANDEEP KAUR

 

 

MR. DALIP CHOUDHARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBTION

MR.  TARA CHAND SUTHAR I/C

 

 

MRS. INDERJIT KAUR

 

 

 

 

MR. DESHRAJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

JR. MATHS OLYMPIAD

MR. RAJNEESH ARORA, I/C

 

 

MR. PURAN CHAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

MR. MANDEEP KAUR I/C

 

 

MR DALIP CHOUDHARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

SCIENCE CLUB

MR. MANOJ KUMAR SAIN I/C

 

 

MR. OM PRAKASH

 

 

MRS. MANDEEP KAUR

 

 

MR. DALIP CHOUDHARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

MR. HARJIT SINGH- ENGLISH

 

 

MR. HERBHAJAN MEENA-HINDI & SANSKRIT

 

 

MR. RAJNEESH ARORA - MATHS

 

 

MR. MANOJ KUMAR SAIN- SCI.

 

 

MRS. INDERJEET KAUR - S.ST. & COMM

 

 

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA PRIMARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

QUARTER ALLOTMENT

MR  HARJIT SINGH

 

 

MR. OM PRAKASH

 

 

MR. PURAN CHAND

 

 

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

VIDYALAYA WEBSITE MAINTENANCE

MRS. NEERU BALA I/C

 

 

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

 

 

CCA I/C

 

 

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

CMP & RESOURCE ROOM

MRS. SUNITA SHARMA I/C

 

 

MR. PAWAN KUMAR

 

 

MRS. TAJINDER KAUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

BACK TO BASICS

MR. LICHHMAN RAM (VI TO VIII)

 

 

MR. TILAK RAJ (PRIMARY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

SPORTS

MR. NAGENDRA BHUSHAN I/C (SECONDARY)

 

 

YOGA TEACHER

 

 

MR. BALRAM I/C (PRIMARY)

 

 

MRS. SANGITA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

MR. OM PRAKASH, I/C

 

 

MR. TARA CHAND SUTHAR

 

 

MR. MANOJ KUMAR SAIN

 

 

MRS. MANDEEP KAUR

 

 

 

 

MRS. NIVEDITA ARORA

 

 

COUNSELOR

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

34

QUARTER  MAINTENANCE

MR. TARA CHAND SUTHAR, I/C

 

 

MR HARJIT SINGH

 

 

MR. HER BHAJAN MEENA

 

 

MR. RAJENDRA PRASAD MEENA

 

 

MR LICHHMAN RAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

POTABLE WATER

MR HARJIT SINGH, I/C

 

 

MRS. MANJU GARG

 

 

MR. BAL RAM

 

 

MR. RADHEY SHYAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

CS-54

MR. PURAN CHAND, I/C

 

 

MR. RAJNEESH ARORA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

PTA

MR. HERBHAJAN MEENA, I/C

 

 

MRS. NIVEDITA ARORA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

ON LINE FEE COLLECTION

MRS. NEERU BALA

 

 

MR. RAJNEESH ARORA

 

 

MR.  RAJESH PAREEK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

AEP

MR. T C. SUTHAR, I/C

 

 

MR. HER BHAJAN MEENA

 

 

MR. HARJIT SINGH

 

 

MRS. BANTI BHATIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

SHALA DARPAN

MR. NAMO NARAYAN MEENA, I/C

 

 

MRS. NIVEDITA ARORA

 

 

MR. LICHHMAN RAM

 

 

MR. BRIJESH TALWAR

 

 

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

 

 

MR. SUNIL KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

NCC

MR. HERBHAJAN MEENA, ANO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

GENERATOR

MR. HARJIT SINGH, I/C

 

 

MR. LICHHMAN RAM

 

 

MR.  PAWAN KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

UNESCO CLUB

MR. TARA CHAND SUTHAR, I/C

 

 

MR. INDERJEET KAUR

 

 

 

 

MR.  DESHRAJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

E-CLASS ROOM

MR. TARA CHAND SUTHAR, I/C  (VI TO XII)

 

 

MR.  BRIJESH TALWAR, I/C (PRIMARY)

 

 

 

ALL THE I/C & MEMBERS OF RESPECTIVE  COMMITTEE ARE FULLY REPSONSIBLE FOR WORK & ACTIVITIES OF THE COMMITTEES FOR BETTERMENT  OF STUDENTS & VIDYALAYA.

 

 

 

( L C MATORIA )

 

PRINCIPAL